Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the website. Your privacy on the Internet is important to us.

Personal Information

As part of the operations of, we gather personal information about users. Within, you may be asked to give us personal information (name, address, email address, etc.), such as when you ask a question via email that requires a response. will not obtain personally identifying information about you when you visit our site unless you choose to provide it to us. We will not voluntarily sell, give away, or trade names, addresses or any personally identifiable information about our site users (without their expressed permission) to any third parties. We will not otherwise release such information unless not doing so endangers the Web site or is required by law or in the courts. Although we do not gather patient information from our website, MolecularMD’s internal operations maintain the confidentiality and privacy of all client, business, and employee information in compliance with the Health Insurance Portability & Accountability Act (HIPAA),

Use of Information Collected by uses the personal information we collect to:

  • Improve the content of our site
  • To customize the content and/or layout of our site for each individual user
  • To fulfill requests for information, services, or products that our users make of our Web site

Links to and from Other Sites

Our site contains links to sites other than; likewise, other sites link to  These sites may not follow the same privacy policies as does not control the content that appears on these sites. Such sites may contain information that content providers independent of have created, maintained, published, posted, or otherwise made available.

The use of any information or materials that you may access at these external sites is purely voluntary.

Additional Information

No transmission of data over the Internet is guaranteed to be completely secured. It may be possible for third parties not under the control of to intercept or access transmissions or private communications unlawfully. While we strive to protect your personal information, cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us. Any such transmission is done at your own risk.

MolecularMD's full Privacy Policy can be found here.